The Puzzling Universe
Shared secrets
Submit
Archive
Posted on 2nd Sep at 11:22 PM, with 230,341 notes

tennants-hair:

at 5am you either feel like you can rule the world or like you’ve just been run over by a truck there is no inbetween

Posted on 2nd Sep at 11:12 PM, with 171,197 notes
inabasket:

Colleges don’t offer this as a major so what’s the fucking point

inabasket:

Colleges don’t offer this as a major so what’s the fucking point

Posted on 2nd Sep at 11:09 PM

Meet the blogger

Rules: Just insert your answers to the questions below. Tag at least 10 followers.

I was tagged by siriuslysnapetastic

Name: Corinne
Nickname: CC
Birthday: 28/01/1993
Gender: Eh
Sexuality: ASEXY!
Height: 5’9
Time Zone: GMT +12:00
What time and date is it there: September 2nd, 11:10pm.
Average hours of sleep I get each night: I’ll sleep the whole day away if I can
The last thing I Googled was: Trying to look for a song that I only know three words to.
My most used phrase(s): “Kwlios” or “I/You got this”
First word that comes to mind: Word
What I last said to a family member: “Mechagodzilla was a mofo, and why did they even wake up King Caesar? He was even more useless than Angilus, may he rest in peace.”
One place that makes me happy & why: O Hine Waiapu Marae, because I feel at peace there.
How many blankets I sleep under: 1 or 2.
Favorite beverage(s): JUICE! LET IT RAIN ON ME!
The last movie I watched in the cinema: The Expendables 3.
Three things I can’t live without: Family (includes friends), food, sleep.
Something I plan on learning: I dunno, anything, everything, whatever learning experiences come my way.
You have to listen to this song: Hozier - Take me to church
A piece of advice for my followers
: Be sure to look after yourselves, be kind to others, smile because you want to, and be safe out there
My blog(s): Only the one.

Now the tagging…

abclphabet 

itshelionboyy 

showaddict

sadduction 

wildeox 

Posted on 2nd Sep at 9:47 PM, with 39,858 notes

dorkball-mcgee:

dorkball-mcgee:

Why did Stan Lee make a cameo in The Princess Diaries 2? Was this foreshadowing Disney buying Marvel? Is Princess Mia going to be an Avenger? So many questions

image

In case you though I was joking

Posted on 2nd Sep at 9:35 PM, with 13,012 notes

bahtmun:

Welcome to Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

Start
00:00 AM